07 - 09 October, 2019 | Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Meet the 2019 Speakers

Speakers


Willem Ballemans
Willem Ballemans
Temple Architect
FrieslandCampina
Mirko Boccalatte
Mirko Boccalatte
Chief Operating Officer
Ferrari - F1 Team
Robbert Brakel
Robbert Brakel
Corporate Director Summit & Process Transformation
FrieslandCampina
Alexander Breskvar
Alexander Breskvar
Corporate VP, Quality Management
Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy
Chris Dando
Chris Dando
Partner
Reinvigoration
Nadine De Decker
Nadine De Decker
Director Strategic Business Improvement
Johnson & Johnson
James Dening
James Dening
RPA Evangelist
Automation Anywhere
Carolina Diaz
Carolina Diaz
Process Engineer
Plansee
Isabella Ekman
Isabella Ekman
Operations Business Process Management Director
AstraZeneca
Simon Gallagher
Simon Gallagher
Process Confirmation Manager
Diageo
Maritza Helfferich
Maritza Helfferich
Senior Manager Brand Communications Operations Hub
Adidas
Miguel Hernanz
Miguel Hernanz
VP, Head of Global Service Delivery Transformation for Customer Service Health Systems
Philips
Patrick Houbrigts
Patrick Houbrigts
Director of Operational Excellence
Booking.com
Dr. Iris Kaib
Dr. Iris Kaib
Vice President Corporate First Choice Office
Deutsche Post DHL
Jimmy Kesters
Jimmy Kesters
VP Global Operations Services
Datwyler
Ryan King
Ryan King
Partner
Reinvigoration
Thomas Königshofer
Thomas Königshofer
Head of Process Competence Center
A1 Telekom
Jesper Kronborg Pedersen
Jesper Kronborg Pedersen
Head of OF QM&HSE IMS
Siemens Gamesa
Enrique Lorente Ramos
Enrique Lorente Ramos
Head of Business Transformation
Generali
Ondrey Novotny
Ondrey Novotny
LCI Business Partner, Business Service Operations
LEGO
Cristian Paun
Cristian Paun
Head of Business Transformation & IT Procurement
Lombard International Assurance
Wilmer Pereira
Wilmer Pereira
Senior Manager, Process Innovation...Salesforce and Account Manager
UNICEF
Martin Rådahl
Martin Rådahl
Business Process Management Framework Owner
AstraZeneca
Jose Rafael Padilla Valenzuela
Jose Rafael Padilla Valenzuela
Head of Global Business Excellence
Heineken
Nancy Sachdeva
Nancy Sachdeva
Business Architect
Uniper
Harald Schoppe
Harald Schoppe
Senior Director, CoE Process Management Methods & Tools LH Group
Deutsche Lufthansa AG
Azman Shah
Azman Shah
Vice President, Total Quality Management
Sime Darby
Julien Stolin
Julien Stolin
Head of Change Europe
Hiscox
Emily Viarnaud
Emily Viarnaud
Head of Transformation
SSE Enterprise Telecoms
Raymond Wennekes
Raymond Wennekes
Senior Vice President - Operations & Technology Continental Europe
Marsh

Advisory Board Members


Javier Almagro-Garcia
Javier Almagro-Garcia
Head of Quality Integration and Improvement
Airbus
Anne-Sophie Andre
Anne-Sophie Andre
Head of Global Process Architecture
BP
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
Lego Continuous Improvement Director
LEGO
Renuka Fernando
Renuka Fernando
Head of Cross-Government Transformation
Cabinet Office
Heymen Jansen
Heymen Jansen
Group Vice President, Head of Advanced Process Analytics Quality & Supply Chain
ABB Group
Kai Johansen
Kai Johansen
Director of Operational Excellence
Glencore Nikkelverk
Cristian Matei
Cristian Matei
Global Head of Business Transformation
Veolia Group
Katie McConochie
Katie McConochie
Director of Business Process Change
Inmarsat
Lisa Norcross
Lisa Norcross
Vice President, Operational Excellence
E.ON
Laura Rosenberger
Laura Rosenberger
Chief Operating Officer
Naked Wines
Martin Rowlson
Martin Rowlson
Global Head of Process Excellence
Uber
Luke Temple
Luke Temple
Enterprise Architect
AstraZeneca
Richard Turner
Richard Turner
Global Head of Third Party Management - Global Procurement
Deutsche Bank
Paul White
Paul White
Operational Excellence Director
Serco